Independent SEND Improvement and Assurance Board Chair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BETTER FUTURES CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 138,240
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Independent Chair of the SEND Improvement and Assurance Board to co-ordinate and lead the improvements over a two year period and with a possible extension for one further year subject to agreement. This will be for circa 4 days per calendar month or a maximum of 50 days per year from 1 March 2026 to 28 February 2028 and with a possible extension through to 28 February 2029. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent SEND Improvement and Assurance Board Chair.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
