Awarded contract

ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 925,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Surveying services
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

To procure a new Asbestos Surveying and Air monitoring service contract for Commencement April 2026. On a term of 3 years with option to extend for further 2 years. To appoint 2x contractors to deliver the service. ## Contract award Title: Asbestos surveying and Air Monitoring Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.