ID 6002378 TEO - VSSNI - Provision of Internal Audit Services
Details
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Submission
- 19 May 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
TEO - VSSNI - Provision of Internal Audit Services - The Victims and Survivors Service (VSS) is seeking to appoint a Supplier to provide an internal audit service. The scope of the Internal Audit Service includes monitoring and evaluating relevant business activities to help the Accounting Officer and the Audit and Risk Committee to assess whether the organisation’s process of internal control provides reasonable assurance that objectives will be achieved. Suppliers should refer to full suite of tender documents for further details and full scope of requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2026
About the buyer
CPD - Supplies and Services Division is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cpd-supplies-and-services-division.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 6002378 TEO - VSSNI - Provision of Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ID 6002378 TEO - VSSNI - Provision of Internal Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CPD - Supplies and Services Division.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
