Embrace Multi Academy Trust - Provision of Outsourced Catering Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender opportunity was issued by Embrace Multi Academy Trust ("the Trust"). The contract will be for the provision of Outsourced Catering Service ("the Service") to the Trust. The Trust was seeking a Contractor to provide a high-quality service, whilst delivering value for money for the school, parents and pupils using the Services. The Contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the service requirement. The Contract will start on Saturday 1st August 2026. ## Contract award Title: Embrace Multi Academy Trust - Provision of Outsourced Catering Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Embrace Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embrace-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embrace-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embrace-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embrace-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embrace-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embrace-multi-academy-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Embrace Multi Academy Trust - Provision of Outsourced Catering Service.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Embrace Multi Academy Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
