ELFT-Provision of an EPR Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 684,677.61
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East London NHS Foundation Trust and Servelec Healthcare Limited Contract for the Provision of an EPR Service dated 11th June 2019 (the “Contract”) Please note that, as of 1st March 2022, the Contract has been transferred from Servelec Healthcare Limited to Access UK Limited. East London NHS Foundation Trust (the “Customer”) has requested that Access UK Limited (the “Service Provider” or “Access UK”) extend the Contract to 31st March 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months. The Customer has requested the extension period to this date specifically (1 year, 2 months) in order to co-term with their neighbouring Trusts in the NEL ICS. The Service Provider will extend the existing Contract for a period of 1 year 2 months, commencing on 31st January 2027 and ending at 23:59 on 31st March 2028. The extension, including service desk provision, Service Level Agreements and application user licence limits will remain unchanged and will be provided in accordance with our existing agreement (as updated by any relevant CCNs). The Customer will have the option to extend the contract for a further 12 months if required. Any such extension will be executed via a subsequent CCN and, if taken, will extend the final contract date to 31 March 2029. Where updates to the software are required to meet elements of an ISN, the Supplier shall advise the Authority of the release of software that the changes will be made available within. It shall be the Authority’s responsibility to ensure that the release of software containing the relevant changes is taken. The parties agree to work in good faith to meet applicable deadlines for achieving the standards issued pursuant to an ISN. From time to time, depending on the details of an ISN, it may be necessary for the Authority to procure additional components or modules of the Supplier Software (at the Authority’s cost) to enable the services necessary to facilitate meeting the standard. If the Authority must procure additional implementation services from the Supplier to enable specific elements of such functionality, these services shall be subject to the change control procedures outlined in schedule B6. For the avoidance of doubt, there will be no additional charge to ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 48612000 · Database-management system
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ELFT-Provision of an EPR Service.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ELFT-Provision of an EPR Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
