Awarded contract
(DPS 7771) Lot 1 - Installation of Multiple Insulation Measures - WHSHF - Tuntum Housing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Warmpro Insulation Specialists Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of contractor to improve the energy efficiency of a minimum of quantity 120 social housing domestic properties located within the Nottinghamshire and Leicestershire area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tuntum Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45262600 · Miscellaneous special-trade construction work
- 45262640 · Environmental improvement works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuntum-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuntum-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuntum-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuntum-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuntum-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuntum-housing-association.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (DPS 7771) Lot 1 - Installation of Multiple Insulation Measures - WHSHF - Tuntum Housing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tuntum Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
