Awarded contract

Direct Award for the Supply of Landfill Tractor & Trailer

Details

Supplier(s)
Scot Agri Ltd
Value
GBP 216,650
Topic
Tractors
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Tayside Contracts has awarded a call-off contract under the TPPL Grounds, Maintenance and Plant Framework NEPO214 for the purchase of a Landfill Tractor & Trailer for Angus Council. Lot 1: This is a call-off contract under the TPPL Grounds, Maintenance and Plant Framework NEPO214.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16700000 · Tractors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct Award for the Supply of Landfill Tractor & Trailer.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.