Direct Award for Security Staffing under the NWUPC Framework Agreement for Security Staffing & Associated Services, Lot 2 - North West NWUPC Agreement number: EFM3197 CPC CPC Framework Reference: CPC/KB/01/2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONSTANT SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award notice follows University of Chester having made a direct award to Constant Security Services Ltd for the provision of Security Staffing under the CPC- Framework Agreement for Security Staffing & Associated Services, Lot 2 - North West, NWUPC Agreement Number: EFM3197 CPC . As members of NWUPC, this direct award follows our review of the NWUPC/ CPC framework Buyers Guide and the framework's call off procedures. Please note that all values in this award notice have been rounded up for the total potential contract value and the contract dates include one potential 12 month extension period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award for Security Staffing under the NWUPC Framework Agreement for Security Staffing & Associated Services, Lot 2 - North West NWUPC Agreement number: EFM3197 CPC CPC Framework Reference: CPC/KB/01/2024.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
