Awarded contract

Design and Delivery of a Programme for Plus Dane’s Leadership Team (Directors and Executive Directors)

Details

Supplier(s)
ICE Creates Ltd
Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

Plus Dane Housing are procuring a contract for a provider to design and deliver a programme for Plus Dane’s Leadership Team (Directors and Executive Directors). The contract is planned to commence in late Feb/early March for completion during 2026/27. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Plus Dane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

99 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design and Delivery of a Programme for Plus Dane’s Leadership Team (Directors and Executive Directors).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Plus Dane Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.