Corrective Notice Title Corrective award notice - Homecare and Related Services Framework (Description Update)WCC/RBKC Homecare Multi Lot Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sage Care Limited
- Value
- GBP 263,621,549
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Westminster City Council, and the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, has awarded a multi-supplier, multi-lot framework agreement for the provision of homecare and related services for adults. The framework covers regulated domiciliary care services including neighbourhood-based homecare provision, spot purchasing of care packages, complex care by exception, reablement, hospital discharge bridging services, and accommodation-based homecare provision. The framework will be used to award individual call-off contracts and care packages in accordance with the framework terms and published call-off procedures. The procurement was conducted under the Light Touch Regime in accordance with Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The framework has an initial term of five years commencing on 1 September 2025 and ending on 31 August 2030, with an option to extend in accordance with the procurement documents. the value stated represents the estimated maximum value of the framework over its duration and does not constitute a commitment to expenditure. This notice is published for the purposes of transparency only. Additional information: This corrective award notice is issued to update the description text associated with the Contracts Finder award notice fd37627b-4a42-4a8e-8f86-cbefe1579aaf, which was previously published. The original notice contains the full list of appointed framework suppliers. This corrective notice does not alter the outcome of the procurement, the suppliers appointed to the framework, the framework term, or the estimated value, and is published solely to ensure clarity and transparency following a Contracts Finder platform limitation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corrective Notice Title Corrective award notice - Homecare and Related Services Framework (Description Update)WCC/RBKC Homecare Multi Lot Framework.
Related topics
Topics related to Corrective Notice Title Corrective award notice - Homecare and Related Services Framework (Description Update)WCC/RBKC Homecare Multi Lot Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
