Awarded contract

CBC-1879-T-TH Business Analyst and Improvement Specialist/Leader Apprenticeships - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
PMI
Value
GBP 156,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Specialist training services
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Central Bedfordshire Council has appointed PMI to carry out Business Analyst and Improvement Specialist/Leader Apprenticeships.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80520000 · Training facilities
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1879-T-TH Business Analyst and Improvement Specialist/Leader Apprenticeships - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-1879-T-TH Business Analyst and Improvement Specialist/Leader Apprenticeships - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,269
    £16.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.