Awarded contract

Call off from Crown Commercial Service's Back Office Software 2 Framework (Lot 1) RM6285

Details

Value
GBP 229,505.69
Topic
Software support services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

The University has awarded a call-off contract for Oracle Premier Support Services. This was conducted as a call-off on Crown Commercial Service's Back office Software 2 Framework (Lot 1) RM6285 Lot 1: The University has awarded a contract for Oracle Premier Support. This was conducted as a call-off on Crown Commercial Services Back Office 2 Framework (Lot 1) RM6285.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off from Crown Commercial Service's Back Office Software 2 Framework (Lot 1) RM6285.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off from Crown Commercial Service's Back Office Software 2 Framework (Lot 1) RM6285, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.