Awarded contract

CA17681 - WHT - Architectural Design Services & Decarbonisation Retrofit for Dwellings

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

WHT - Architectural Design Services & Decarbonisation Retrofit for Dwellings Lot 10: Architectural Design Services Lot 6: Decarbonisation Retrofit for Dwellings To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17681. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17681 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17681 - WHT - Architectural Design Services & Decarbonisation Retrofit for Dwellings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17681 - WHT - Architectural Design Services & Decarbonisation Retrofit for Dwellings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.