Awarded contract

CA17666 - MAINT7133-GOSH-Illumina Dragen Server

Details

Value
GBP 42,411.48
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software support services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Great Ormond Street Hospital Foundation Trust has entered into a 1 year support contract with the supplier Illumina Cambridge Ltd via NHS Supply Chain URN ref:CPQ 29936 LAB 26 for Dragen Server & licenses which includes remote technical support To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17666. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17666 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.