Awarded contract

CA17611 - WHT - Business, Leadership, Management, Governance Structure and Strategy

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of consultancy and advisory services to support the Approved Organisation in developing and assessing delivery options for elements of its financial recovery plan To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17611. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17611 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17611 - WHT - Business, Leadership, Management, Governance Structure and Strategy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.