Awarded contract

C435938 - Maintenance of 3Dimensions Mammography System 3D INTL

Details

Value
GBP 198,260
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a maintenance agreement for the 3Dimensions Mammography System & Lateral Arm Biopsy Kit in use at the trust. Maintenance is essential to ensure the equipment is kept to the neccessary standards and reduces downtime of the kit.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.