Awarded contract

C428913 - Maintenance of 2 x Ultrasounds

Details

Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) purchased two Samsung RS85 Ultrasound machines from Medical Imaging Systems Limited (MIS) as part of the 2024/25 capital programme. The team identified the need for a maintenance contract to ensure the continued safe and effective operation of these ultrasound machines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C428913 - Maintenance of 2 x Ultrasounds, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.