BT429 - Place Based Service Portfolio Analysis (Westminster Fit for the Future)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inner Circle Consulting
- Value
- GBP 98,999
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The primary objective of this Place Based Service Portfolio Analysis is to generate a comprehensive, evidence-based understanding of service delivery across Westminster’s localities, enabling strategic decisions that improve outcomes, reduce inequalities, and embed prevention as a core principle. Specifically, the objectives are to: 1. Service Mapping and Visibility 2. Needs Assessment and Alignment 3. Prevention and Early Intervention 4. Efficiency and Resource Optimisation 5. Outcome Improvement and Impact Measurement 6. Evidence for Place-Based Strategy Development ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 June 2026
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT429 - Place Based Service Portfolio Analysis (Westminster Fit for the Future).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
