Awarded contract

BHCC DH Legal Services Online Resources Subscription

Details

Value
GBP 390,044
Duration
3 years
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

To support the effective delivery of legal services across the Council with the provision of comprehensive and authoritative suite of online legal research tools and electronic library resources.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHCC DH Legal Services Online Resources Subscription.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BHCC DH Legal Services Online Resources Subscription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.