Awarded contract

Award of Wiley Read and Publish Open Access 2026-2028 (Jisc)

Details

Value
GBP 760,000
Topic
Subscription services
Published
23 April 2026

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for the Provision of Wiley Read and Publish Open Access (UOS-41131-2026). Lot 1: The University has awarded a contract for the Provision of Wiley Read and Publish Open Access 2026-2028 (UOS-41131-2026) via a call-off from Jisc's Wiley Read and Publish Open Access 2026-2028 Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services
  • 80420000 · E-learning services
  • 92511000 · Library services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Wiley Read and Publish Open Access 2026-2028 (Jisc).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.