Awarded contract

Award of Provision of External Audit Services

Details

Value
GBP 491,814
Topic
Auditing services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

The University has appointed a Contractor to provide External Audit Services to Glasgow Caledonian University through a mini competition process conducted under the APUC Framework Agreement for Audit and Tax Services - (PFB1040 AP) - Lot 7. Lot 1: The University has appointed a Contractor to provide External Audit Services to Glasgow Caledonian University through a mini competition process conducted under the APUC Framework Agreement for Audit and Tax Services - (PFB1040 AP) - Lot 7.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of External Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.