Awarded contract

Award Notice for the Provision of a Password Manager Software

Details

Value
GBP 70,488.48
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Award Notice for the Provision of a Password Manager Software Lot 1: Call Off Contract from SP-21-034 SVARS, for the provision of a Software Manager Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for the Provision of a Password Manager Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.