Awarded contract

A Recruitment Solution for TVP, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary

Details

Supplier(s)
Oleeo Ltd
Value
GBP 359,582.93
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

The requirement is to provide a managed software-as-a-service (SaaS) platform for recruitment including applicant tracking system and job adverts. The platform will be used by both Forces to manage their recruitment. Lot 1: The Service Provider will provide the goods and/or services in accordance with the terms of ADVERTISING SOLUTIONS Lot 4 - eRecruitment and Related Services call-off contract reference number 3A_24 and Contract Documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Chief Constable of Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A Recruitment Solution for TVP, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to A Recruitment Solution for TVP, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.