002721 BOSTON SPA RENEWED - FOYLE VIEWING GALLERY INTERPRETATION PROJECT
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- The Creative Core Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 196,050
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Museum-exhibition services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Library requires a supplier to deliver the interpretation, content, design and build services for the Foyle Viewing Gallery Interpretation Project in our new Building 33 storage facility as part of the redevelopment of our Boston Spa site. The successful contractor must ensure that the Foyle Viewing Gallery and interpretation within it increases visitor insight into the British Library's collections and activities. The space will present the vast collections held in the internationally significant Boston Spa facility, reveal how they are managed and distributed and explain how the collection is used for inspiration and research in many different fields. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 002721 BOSTON SPA RENEWED - FOYLE VIEWING GALLERY INTERPRETATION PROJECT, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
