Awarded contract

TVCA-PROC-0529 - Youth Guarantee Trailblazer Mapping and Gap Analysis of NEET provision

Details

Value
GBP 147,195
Duration
11 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) have awarded a contract for consultancy to carry out an extensive piece of work to ‘map and analyse the current landscape and provision in Tees Valley relevant to a Youth Guarantee offer’ and to produce (i) a Directory of Services and (ii) a suite of products that can be used to signpost young people to relevant support services and provision in Tees Valley. The provider will be required to incorporate their findings and outputs into the wider programme of ongoing mapping work, ensuring alignment, consistency, and integration with the broader regional mapping activities. The contract start date was 1st April 2026, however there has been a delay with signing due to resource. The contract was signed on 16th April 2026. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0529 - Youth Guarantee Trailblazer Mapping and Gap Analysis of NEET provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0529 - Youth Guarantee Trailblazer Mapping and Gap Analysis of NEET provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.