Together Housing Lift Service, Maintenance and Installation Contract 2026 - 2029 (ext. 2031)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sheridan Lifts
- Value
- GBP 5,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Together Housing Association Limited (THA) Contract for the comprehensive Lift Service and Maintenance requirements including and installation programme of commercial passenger lifts. For a Contract term of three years (3 consecutive 12 month periods) with a potential extension permitted of two separate twelve-month periods (2 x12 months) subject to the terms of the Contract being met. Together Housing Association Limited acting for itself or as an agent of any named present or future subsidiary as a community benefits society with registration number IP28687R, is entering to a call off contract via the Efficiency North Lift Installation, Refurbishment and Maintenance Framework, Contract Notice 2024/S 000-041128, Award Notice 2024/S 000-043390, July 2025 to 2029, which closed for bids 07 March 2025. Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-04c9fb. Published 20 December 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@together-housing-group.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Together Housing Lift Service, Maintenance and Installation Contract 2026 - 2029 (ext. 2031).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 118£206.0m
- 113£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 99£302.4m
- 91£2.7bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
