Awarded contract

Supported Accommodation Spot Placements - 0126A

Details

Value
GBP 2,034,900
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Delivery of supported accommodation placements for children aged 16+. This notice covers 5 directly awarded contracts. PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) and no tenders/offers were received. Lot 1: Delivery of therapeutic supported accommodation placements to children aged 16+. This notice covers 5 directly awarded contracts. PCR2015 Reg 32(2)(a) negotiated procedure without prior publication has been used to directly award these contracts. The placements were originally offered to all providers on the Leicestershire Children and Families Services Gateway2Resources (G2R) - Supported Accommodation for Young People Dynamic Purchasing System ref DN492655 (OJEU Notice: OJ S 162/2020) using the DPS call off process and no tenders/offers were received. Placement 1: 01/09/2025 to 22/01/2026 £128,625 Placement 2: 04/09/2025 to 16/09/2025 £14,400 Placement 3: 01/09/2025 to 09/04/2027 £848,250 Placement 4: 11/12/2025 to 19/08/2026 £320,025 Placement 5: 05/01/2026 to 13/03/2027 £723,600

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supported Accommodation Spot Placements - 0126A.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.