Awarded contract

Supply of ROCC Core works management software suite

Details

Value
GBP 901,357.12
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

Supply of ROCC Core works management software suite and associated support and professional services. A cloud-based Software as a Service (SaaS) for the housing repairs and maintenance software suite. Lot 1: Procurement of a cloud-based Software as a Service (SaaS) for the housing repairs and maintenance software suite

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of ROCC Core works management software suite.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of ROCC Core works management software suite, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.