SUBSTANCE MISUSE RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The relevant Tender Notice was 2026/S 000-0010072025/S 000-013977 with OCID ocds-h6vhtk-05547d. The awarding of framework agreements is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Any representations by providers must be submitted to the London Borough of Haringey via email at HPCS@haringey.gov.uk by midnight on Wednesday 29 April 2026. Framework agreements have not yet been formally concluded; this notice serves as an intention to award a framework agreement with the chosen provider under the competitive process of the PSR. The Framework Agreement relates to the provision of Substance Misuse Residential Rehabilitation Services for eligible service users The award decision was made by the Director of Public Health and Cabinet Member for Health, Social Care and Wellbeing. No conflicts of interest were identified All submitted tenders were evaluated against the established Basic Criteria, Key Criteria and Price. The Basic Criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis. The Key Criteria were scored using differential weightings to reflect the relative importance of each criterion, as outlined below: • Quality and Innovation - 20% • Value - 8% • Integration, Collaboration and Service Sustainability - 15% • Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice - 12% • Social Value - 10% Price - 35% ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the provision of Substance Misuse Residential Rehabilitation Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
257 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SUBSTANCE MISUSE RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to SUBSTANCE MISUSE RESIDENTIAL REHABILITATION, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
