Awarded contract

Strategic Energy Partnership and Heat Network - Legal Advisor

Details

Value
GBP 825,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

Legal advisor services to support the Council through the Heat Network and Strategic Energy Partnership procurement phase to appointment and mobilisation of the Delivery Partner(s). Via CCS Public Sector Legal Services RM6240 Lot 1a

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Energy Partnership and Heat Network - Legal Advisor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strategic Energy Partnership and Heat Network - Legal Advisor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.