Expired contract

STA-26035 Construction of a Peace Garden

Details

Value
GBP 71,090
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work for water projects
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Awarded to Hickman Brothers Landscapes for Construction of a Peace Garden via a direct award. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 May 2026

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA-26035 Construction of a Peace Garden.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.