Awarded contract
SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PHILLIPS ELECTRONICS
- Value
- GBP 38,560.53
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract for Service maintenance of angiomat injector & various is being awarded to Philips Electronics UK LTD via NHSSC under framework reference 2021/S000-021535. This is a 27 month contract for the value of £38,560.53
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
