Awarded contract
SEND Adviser Contract: Kent, Medway, Surrey & West Sussex (con_31422)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Liz Flaherty
- Value
- GBP 86,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 18 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract for provision of SEND advisory services to Kent, Medway, Surrey & West Sussex
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published18 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SEND Adviser Contract: Kent, Medway, Surrey & West Sussex (con_31422).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
