Request approval service contract Grad Services expiry 31 March 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grad Services
- Value
- GBP 20,886
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance service contract for RS3400 blood Irradiator x-ray, 1 year renewal. Contract period: 01/04/26 – 31/03/27. Comprehensive cover with one annual service visit and one dose mapping. • Response to customer telephone inquiries within 4-8 hours, on-site 24-48 hours. Dosemapping results within 7 to 10 days. • Cancellation terms: 1 months’ notice before renewal of contract. No credit due back for unused months. • Sole provider of service, support and original parts for Rad source Technologies. • Non-contract call-out charges: Labour £180p/hr, travel £120 p/hr, dosemapping £3000 6 months ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request approval service contract Grad Services expiry 31 March 2027.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
