Expired contract
Purchase of playground equipment for Manor Road Playground
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,720
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and install playground equipment and associated safer surfacing for new play equipment in Manor Road playground. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 May 2026
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of playground equipment for Manor Road Playground.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
