Awarded contract

PRP291 Servicing and Repairs of Air Conditioning and Air Handling Units/ Heating Ventilation (HVAC)

Details

Value
GBP 449,424
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

Contractor to carry out the servicing and maintenance of air conditioning and air handling units to all of their premises throughout the county of Derbyshire ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRP291 Servicing and Repairs of Air Conditioning and Air Handling Units/ Heating Ventilation (HVAC).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRP291 Servicing and Repairs of Air Conditioning and Air Handling Units/ Heating Ventilation (HVAC), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.