Awarded contract

Provision to purchase a 26T High Sided Tipper Crane Lorry

Details

Value
GBP 191,000
Topic
Special-purpose motor vehicles
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

1 x 26T GVW 6x4 Diesel Chassis - To be fitted High Side Tipper Body with Grab Crane Conversion provided by a Nominated Bodybuilder Lot 1: 1 x 26T GVW 6x4 Diesel Chassis - To be fitted High Side Tipper Body with Grab Crane Conversion and associated warranties and after sales and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision to purchase a 26T High Sided Tipper Crane Lorry, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.