Awarded contract

Provision of Travel Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,800,000
Topic
Travel management services
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

The contract covers the provision of a fully or semi‑integrated Travel Management Company (TMC) solution for the Waythrough Group. The service includes a self‑service online booking platform enabling users to book hotels, rail travel, venues and short‑term car hire through a single system. The solution will prioritise consolidated billing, streamline travel booking processes, reduce administrative effort for users and finance teams, and provide clear, accurate travel spend data across the Group. Lot 1: Waythrough has Direct awarded a contract for the provision of a Travel Management Services through the NEPO Travel Management Services framework, a single solution framework. (NEPO507) The contract will commence on the 1st April 2026, with an initial term of three years ending on Tuesday 31st March 2029. There are 2 x 12-month extensions available, which could extend the contract until Wednesday, 31st March 2031.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Waythrough is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63516000 · Travel management services
  • 79997000 · Business travel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Travel Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.