Provision of Servicing and Maintenance for Catering Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Submission
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Coventry University Group (CUG) is seeking a supplier to provide maintenance and servicing of catering equipment across its estate, including routine inspection, servicing, repairs, and the supply/installation of replacement items. The supplier will also be required to maintain an asset register. This procurement will be conducted as a one‐stage Open Procedure under the Public Procurement Regulations 2024. Conditions of Participation Suppliers must: - confirm they meet, or can meet by contract award, the minimum insurance levels and data‐protection capability required; - confirm technical and operational capability to provide the services described in the specification; - confirm ability to attend and deliver services at all required CUG sites; - declare reliance on any other organisation for legal, technical or financial capacity. Full details are provided within the Delta eSourcing portal. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BC773965HZ For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Coventry:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-catering-equipment./BC773965HZ To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BC773965HZ
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2026
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Servicing and Maintenance for Catering Equipment.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Servicing and Maintenance for Catering Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
