Awarded contract

Provision of Right to Light Analysis and Reporting: Westmead Development - PA23W27

Details

Value
GBP 7,400
Duration
2 years
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

Appointment of a Right to Light (RTL) consultant for the Westmead development. The contract covers technical 3D modeling and legal rights analysis, specifically the provision of: - An Updated 3D Contextual Model (converted from HTA architectural data). - A Transferred Rights Desktop Review to identify neighboring legal constraints. - A formal Right to Light Technical Report for planning and risk management. - Ongoing advisory services for RTL insurance and legal directions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.