Provision of MSK Services In North Central London (Barnet)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Your Medical Services
- Value
- GBP 226,170
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To urgently provide Paediatric MSK Physiotherapists over 14 weeks and Adult MSK assessments over 21 weeks to reduce waiting list and meet referral to treatment targets. The clinics are to take place on Saturday and Sundays commencing 7th March 2026. Lot 1: This is a direct award from NHS SBS Insourcing Framework to provide experienced physiotherapists to deliver MSK assessments within the London Borough of Brent.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £226,170 exc VAT. <br/><br/>The expected service date is 14th March 2026 for a period of five months with the option to extend the Contract Term by a further 6 months, if required.<br/><br/>This is an existing service. This is an existing Provider. Additional information: This is a provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>No conflict of interests were raised as part of this process.<br/><br/>Details of the individual(s) making the award decision:<br/><br/>CLCH Contracts & Procurement Board - 06.03.2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-london-community-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of MSK Services In North Central London (Barnet).
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of MSK Services In North Central London (Barnet), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
