Provision of DSIT International Company Data Platform Access - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SP Global Market Intelligence
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Database and operating software package
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DSIT is awarding this contract for specialised private and public company data, including investment data, covering both UK and international companies for comparative analysis and to inform wider policy development. This data is currently used by multiple teams across DSIT and is considered critical for investment and growth analysis. Following a longlisting and shortlisting exercise under the G Cloud 14 framework, this was the only supplier able to meet all key requirements set out in the project specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of DSIT International Company Data Platform Access - Contract Award.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
