Awarded contract
Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Data Protection People Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,700
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protectoion Support. ## Contract award Title: Procurement Title - Nature of the works, goods or services Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Phoenix Community Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-community-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-community-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-community-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-community-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-community-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-community-housing.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an External Privacy Officer (DPO) and Data Protection Support..
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Phoenix Community Housing.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
