Awarded contract

PB2026-00324 Professional And Technical Solutions - S278/S38 Consultant Highways Engineer

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

Direct award call off from ESPO664-25 Framework. Providing specialist and professional services for carrying out Technical Appraisals and site supervision for a set package of S278/S38 developments being delivered within Darlington Lot 1: Providing specialist and professional services for carrying out Technical Appraisals and site supervision for a set package of S278/S38 developments being delivered within Darlington. Term 6 months with option for 1 x 6 months extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PB2026-00324 Professional And Technical Solutions - S278/S38 Consultant Highways Engineer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.