Awarded contract

Passenger Transport DPS awards - January 2026 to March 2026

Details

Value
GBP 33,563,964.9
Topic
Road transport services
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

Award of contracts under the Council's DPS for Passenger Transport Services for the period January 2026 to March 2026. Lot 1: See the link below for the list of attached contractors and contracts awarded under this DPS https://www.norfolk.gov.uk/article/43424/Passenger-Transport-Contracts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Passenger Transport DPS awards - January 2026 to March 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Passenger Transport DPS awards - January 2026 to March 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.