Awarded contract

NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2625 – Fire Alarm & Fire Damper Maintenance and Compliance Works

Details

Value
GBP 83,137.12
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

maintain continuity of essential life‑safety systems. The works are critical to ensure compliance and prevent failure of fire alarm and fire damper systems ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2625 – Fire Alarm & Fire Damper Maintenance and Compliance Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.