NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework 2026-30
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Forestry products
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award notice for NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework 2026-30 ## Contract award Title: Broadleaves - Bare Root Lots: - Lot 1: Broadleaves - Bare Root ## Contract award Title: Broadleaves - Cell Grown Lots: - Lot 2: Broadleaves - Cell Grown ## Contract award Title: Conifers - Bare Root Lots: - Lot 3: Conifers - Bare Root ## Contract award Title: Conifers - Cell Grown Lots: - Lot 4: Conifers - Cell Grown
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03440000 · Forestry products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework 2026-30.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
