Awarded contract

North West London Personal Health Budget Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 790,140
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Personal Health Budgets (PHBs) cover the care needs of highly vulnerable clients and support the implementation and provision of complex care packages. All clients who are eligible for All Age Continuing Care and other care areas have the legal right to request a Personal Health Budget as per The National Health Service (Direct Payments) Regulations 2013 and National Health Service Commissioning Board and Clinical Commissioning Groups (Responsibilities and Standing Rules) (Amendment) (No. 3) Regulations 2014. Ensuring more people can benefit from personalised care is one of the key aims of the ‘Fit for the Future – 10 Year Plan for England.’ (2025)<br/><br/>The PHB Support Service assists an average of 296 NWL AACC Personal Health Budget holders annually. <br/><br/>Due to the merger of North West London and North Central London ICBs it was felt that a competitive procurement would not be an appropriate route forward, therefore a shorter term contract has been awarded whilst the merger settles (one year initial term with plus one, plus one extensions, so three years maximum contract length). Lot 1: The contract has been awarded in accordance with the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 framework agreement, this came into force in October 2024, therefore the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR15) apply to the award of this call-off contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North West London Personal Health Budget Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.