Awarded contract

NHS Standard Contract Variation agreement for the Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services

Details

Value
GBP 83,500
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. Build and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. Understand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. Conduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. Provide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within and across SWL & SEL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. Increase vaccination rates within targeted communities. Lot 1: Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. Build and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. Understand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. Conduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. Provide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within and across SWL & SEL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. Increase vaccination rates within targeted communities. Additional information: This is an existing provider and are currently under a 12 month contract to deliver the Outreach Service during COVID-19 campaigns (2025-2026). There are no material differences in the Outreach Service(s) being asked of the provider for the 2026-2027 period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England - London (Specialised Commissioning) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Standard Contract Variation agreement for the Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS England - London (Specialised Commissioning).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.