Awarded contract

NCC1166 Supply of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables to County Hall

Details

Value
GBP 28,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

Supply of fresh fruit and vegetables to Northumberland County Councils restaurant situated in Morpeth, County Hall

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.